PLANKTOON – Animated Films For Children competition

We make sure to bring our A-game to this category, knowing full well Šibenik has the biggest population of experienced young moviegoers and film critics in Croatia. That’s why we’ll only show them the most fun and thought-provoking films at the Gorica steps  – which they can’t see ANYWHERE ELSE! – in the hopes of them swarming with kids once again.

 

     APPLE TREE MAN

Alla Vartanyan – 10:43 – Russia – 2020

 

 

 

 

     ARTHUR AND THE SEAGULL

Luca  Di Cecca – 05:00 – italia – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

     BLANKET

Marina Moshkova – 05:36 – Russia – 2020

 

 

 

 

     EATEN

Mohsen Rezapour – 07:20 – Iran – 2019

 

 

 

 

     HEDGEHOG SPIKINEY

Tihoni Brčić – 6:47 – Croatia – 2020

 

 

 

 

 

       I’M THE STRONGEST

Anais Arnaud, Sorrentino Demuynck – 05:51 – France, Belgium – 2018

 

 

 

 

      IAN, A MOVING STORY

Abel Goldfarb – 09:00 – Argentina – 2018

 

 

 

 

     LEO&TIG

Alexander Lyutkevich – 11:00 – Russia – 2019

 

 

 

 

     LONDON HOLIDAYS

Janis Cimmermanis – 11:00 – Latvia – 2019

 

 

 

 

     MASHA AND THE BEAR

Orlov Georgiy – 08:31 – Russia – 2019

 

 

 

 

     MERRY GRANDMAS

Natalia Mirzoyan – 08:00 – Russia – 2020

 

 

 

 

     MURY THE CAT

Jernej Žmitek – 11:35 – Slovenia – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

     PAPER KITE

Assia Kovanova – 08:00 – Bulgaria – 2019

 

 

 

 

     RUBY & ROACH

Erentia Bedeker – 04:48 – South Africa – 2020

 

 

 

 

 

     THE 7 KIDS

Marina Karpova – 05:20 – Russia – 2020

 

 

 

 

     THE BIRD & THE WHALE

Carol Freeman – 07:03 – Ireland – 2018

 

 

 

 

     THE CHERRY ON TOP

Frits Standaert – 18:00 – France, Belgium – 2019

 

 

 

 

     THE ELEVENTH STEP

Maryam Kashkoolinia – 10:55 – Iran – 2020

 

 

 

 

     THE GIRAFFE.S BICYCLE

Lasse Persson – 07:00 – Sweden – 2019

 

 

 

 

     THE GIRL-BIRD

Ekaterina Nevostrueva – 05:50 – Russia – 2019

 

 

 

 

     THE LITTLE BIRD AND THE BEES

Lena von Döhren – 04:30 – Switzerland – 2020

 

 

 

 

     THE LITTLE BOAT THAT WANTED TO FLY

Ekaterina Filippova – 06:40 – Russia – 2020

 

 

 

 

     THE NEIGHBORS

Valentina Arkhipova – 05:45 – Russia – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

      THE TOMTEN AND THE FOX

Yaprak Morali, Are Austnes – 08:34 – Norway – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

      TIDE

Joana Rosa – Bragança – 14:05 – Portugal – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

      TIES

Dina Velikovskaya – 07:35 – Germany , Russia – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

     TOBI AND THE TURBOBUS

Verena Fels – 07:30 – Germany – 2020

 

sxshentai.com