STUDENTOON – Animated Student Films competition

Future stars of animation from 28 different universities and art schools globally show us how they feel and think about what’s going on in the world around them as well as inside them. Bold, provocative, fresh, these films will cause belly laughs and ugly crying alike. You’ve been warned.

 

   AHEAD – COLA

Leszynska Ala Nunu – 05:20 – UK, Portugal – 2019

 

 

 

 

   ANIMALS – THE ANIMATION WORKSHOP

Tue Sanggaard – 6:33 – Denmark – 2019

 

 

 

 

   AWAY – ATLELIER DE PRODUCTION DE LA CAMBRE

Mathilde Pepinster – 05:51 – Belgium – 2019

 

 

 

 

   BETTER – RCA

Emily Downe – 05:06 – UK – 2020

 

 

 

 

   BLIESCHOW – FILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG

Christoph Sarow – 09:38 – Germany – 2019

 

 

 

 

   BYE LITTLE BLOCK! – MOME

Éva Darabos – 08:42 – Hungary – 2020

 

 

 

 


   CAGE MATCH – UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

Bryan Lee – 09:12 – USA – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

   CAN I HAVE AN ORDER OF LOVE? – SHU-TE UNIVERSITY

Ying-Sin Syu – 02:22 – Taiwan – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

   COCKPERA – ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS IN ZAGREB

Kata Gugić – 04:34 – Croatia – 2020

 

 

 

 

   DAUGHTER – FAMU

Daria Kashcheeva – 14:50 – Czech Republic – 2019

 

 

 

 

   DRAMATIC END – ART ACADEMY OF LATVIA

Kerija Arne – 03:30 – Latvia – 2019

 

 

 

 

   DREAM CREAM – ESTONIAN ACADEMY OF ARTS

Noam Sussman – 04:46 – Estonia – 2019

 

 

 

 

   DUTCHGARIA – KASK

Capucine Muller – 12:24 – Belgium – 2019

 

 

 

 

   ENTROPIA – MOME

Flóra Buda – 10:30 – Hungary – 2019

 

 

 

 

   GOOD INTENTIONS – RCA

Anna Mantzaris – 08:35 – UK – 2018

 

 

 

 

       GRAVEDAD – FILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG

Matisse Gonzalez – 10:30 – Germany – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

   I’M NOT FEELING VERY WELL – ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS, ZAGREB

Sunčana Brkulj – 03:32 – Croatia – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

   INSIDE ME – FILM UNIVERSITY BABELSBERG KONRAD WOLF

MariaTrigo Teixeira – 05:14 – Germany – 2019

 

 

 

 

   LAUGH LINES – YK ANIMATION STUDIO

Patricia Wenger – 05:52 – Switzerland – 2018

 

 

 

 

 

   NIGHT SHIFT – ART ACADEMY OF LATVIA

Linda Stūre – 03:23 – Latvia – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

   NOBODY HEAR – KUN SHAN UNIVERSITY

Sin-Rong Lai – 02:31 – Taiwan – 2019

 

 

 

 

   PEARL DIVER – VOLDA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Margrethe Danielsen – 09:00 – Norway – 2020

 

 

 

 

   ROOM WITH A SEA VIEW – ESTONIAN ACADEMY OF ARTS

Leonid Shmelkov – 11:55 – Estonia – 2020

 

 

 

 

   SH_T HAPPENS – BFILM

Michaela Mihalyi, David Stumpf – 13:10 – Czech republic, Slovakia, France – 2019

 

 

 

 

   SOCIAL MOLDS MANUAL – EFFAT UNIVERSITY

Raghad Albarqi – 03:15 – Saudi Arabia – 2018

 

 

 

 

 

   SURVIVAL HK – CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF THE ARTS

Pau Louise – 07:06 – USA, Hong Kong – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

   TAXIMETER AND MILD PSYCHOSIS – ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS IN ZAGREB

Mihaela Erceg – 04:23 – Croatia – 2019

 

 

 

 

   THE HUNT – FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS IN BELGRADE

Rakić Jovan – 07:52 – Serbia – 2019

 

 

 

 

   THE INCREDIBLE WARDROBEGADGET OF DR. STEIN – TOMAS BATA UNIVERSITY IN ZLÍN

Gabriela Plačková – 14:56 – Czech republic – 2019

 

 

 

 

   THE MAQUIS – ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS IN ZAGREB

Brkulj Mirta – 04:43 – Croatia – 2020

 

 

 

 

   THEM PEOPLE – KUNSTHOCHSCHULE FÜR MEDIEN KÖLN

Nausheen Javed – 05:37 – Germany – 2020

 

 

 

 

   THERE WERE FOUR OF US – SCHOOL OF THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO

Cassie Shao – 06:47 – USA – 2019

 

 

 

 

   TRICKY HAND – EMCA

Emilie Tronche – 06:25 – France – 2019

 

 

 

 

   TROIS FRANCS SIX SOUS – SUPINFOCOM RUBIKA

Clémence Ottevaere, Florence Blain, Louise Leblond, Varoon Indalkar, Morgane Ladjel, Hugo Valdelièvre-Rattier  –  06:33 – France – 2019

 

 

 

 

 

   WITH THE SHAPE – THE ACADEMY OF ARTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF BANJA LUKA

Vučenović Nemanja – 06:40 – Bosnia and Herzegovina – 2020

 

sxshentai.com